Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Highland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Highland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Highland California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Highland CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Highland Crime Index 16253164.64479.3
 
Highland Violent Crimes 230447.9553.5
Highland Murders 23.97
Highland Rapes 1325.333.1
Highland Robberies 100194.7205.8
Highland Aggravated Assaults 115224336.5
 
Highland Property Crimes 13952716.63906.1
Highland Burglaries 380740813.2
Highland Larceny/Thefts 6311228.82601.7
Highland Motor Vehicle Thefts 384747.8501.5
 
Highland Arsons 1  1427.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Highland crime collection area population of 51,350.
  • Highland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Highland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Highland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Highland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Highland crime level is worse than national average.

 HIGHLAND STATISTICS
 Highland Population: 4210
 Male Population: 2119
 Female Population: 2091
 Households: 1536
 Median Age: 43
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Highland Population
Highland Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement